Active House

2017 Executive board

  • President: Mr. Stephen Lam
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Nick Wong
  • External Vice President: Mr. Trevor Bruecher
  • Treasurer: Mr. Bryan Le
  • Service Chair: Mr. Alex Chiang
  • Social Chair: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Spring New Member Educator: Mr. Arrunn Chhouy
  • Fall New Member Educator: TBD

2017 Cabinet officers

  • Academics Chair: Mr. Justin Woo
  • Alumni Chair: Mr. Issac Apreza
  • ASUW Senator: Mr. Kent Sucgang
  • Brotherhood Chair: Mr. Bryan Le
  • Convention Chair: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Formals Chair: Mr. Joseph Park & CJay Hon
  • Fundraising Chair: Mr. Rey Matsunaga
  • Historian: Mr. Ian Galope & Randy Ruatos

2017 Cabinet Officers con’t

  • House Chair: Mr. Ian Galope & Randy Nguyen
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Ying Kit Chui
  • Public Relations: Mr. Nick Wong
  • Rush Chair: Mr. Rey Matsunaga
  • Secretary: Mr. Ying Kit Chui
  • Step Master: Mr. Jason Ngan
  • UGC Delegate: Mr. Justin Woo
  • Webmaster: Mr. Joseph Park

Honoring our leaders among men

1999-2000 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Xuong “Steven” Quoc Lieu
  • Vice President: Mr. Stewart C. Tong
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Stewart C. Tong
  • Service: Mr. Arnold Wong
  • Social: Mr. Stephen Geonanga
  • Winter Social: Mr. Jeffrey Chang
  • Treasurer: Mr. Jewelson Acuario
  • Pledge Dad: Mr. Travis Kubota

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. Kyu Jin Hwang
  • Athletics: Mr. Hyun Chung
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Travis Kubota
  • Fall Fundraiser: Mr. Jewelson Acuario, Kyu Jin Hwang
  • Historian: Mr. Jerry Tsai
  • Installs Chair: Mr. Patrick J. Patulot
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Billy Chow
  • Rush: Mr. Stewart C. Tong
  • Secretary: Mr. Patrick J. Patulot
  • Step Master: Mr. Stephen Geonanga
  • Web Master: Mr. Billy Chow
  • Winter Fundraiser: Mr. Edwin Ibanez, Mr. Mike Lieu

2000-2001 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Jewelson Acuario
  • Vice President: Mr. Stewart C. Tong
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Stewart C. Tong
  • Service: Mr. Billy Chow
  • Winter Service: Mr. Andrew Jiang
  • Social: Mr. Nguyen Minh “Bien” Do
  • Treasurer: Mr. Cuong “Mike” Quoc Lieu
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Edwin H. Ibañez
  • Winter Pledge Dad: Mr. Arnold Wong

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. Sean Tokuji Torres
  • Athletics: Mr. Jerry Tsai
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Ta-Wei Wang
  • Fundraiser: Mr. David “Kawika” Stephens
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Manoj “OJ” Gopoinath
  • Historian: Mr. Sokhunna Sam
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Stephen Geonanga
  • Rush: Mr. Xuong “Steven” Quoc Lieu
  • Secretary: Mr. Patrick J. Patulot
  • Step Master: Mr. Stephen Geonanga
  • Web Master: Mr. Billy Chow

2001-2002 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Xuong “Steven” Quoc Lieu
  • Vice President: Mr. Kyu Jin Hwang
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Kyu Jin Hwang
  • Winter Pledge Dad: Mr. Patrick Patulot
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Nguyen Minh “Bien” Do
  • Service: Mr. Andrew Jiang
  • Social: Mr. Manoj “O.J.” Gopinath
  • Treasurer: Mr. Stephen Geonanga

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. John Chae
  • Athletics: Mr. Thomas Kim
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Sokhunna Sam
  • Fundraiser: Mr. David “Kawika” Stephens
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Manoj “O.J.” Gopinath
  • Historian: Mr. Shane Susumu Kimura
  • Lil Sis Pledge Dad: Mr. John Chae
  • Lil Sis Rush: Mr. John Chae
  • Lil Sis Rush: Mr. Andrew Jiang
  • Lil Sis Rush: Mr. David “Kawika” Stephens
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Chris Esser
  • Public Relations: Mr. Thomas Kim
  • Rush: Mr. Nguyen Minh “Bien” Do
  • Rush: Mr. Stewart C. Tong
  • Secretary: Mr. Frederick J. De Lara
  • Step Master: Mr. Stephen Geonanga
  • Web Master: Mr. Billy Chow

2002-2003 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Nguyen Minh “Bien” Do
  • Vice President: Mr. John Chae
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. John Chae
  • Winter Pledge Dad: Mr. Sam Tang
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Shane Susumu Kimura
  • Service: Mr. Ta-Wei Wang
  • Social: Mr. Si “Xuan” Duong
  • Treasurer: Mr. Jeffrey Chang

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. David “Kawika” Stephens
  • Athletics: Mr. Jacob Duh
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Thomas Tae Kyung Kim
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Jimmy Oung
  • Historian: Mr. Alberto Moon
  • Lil Sis Rush: Mr. Jacob Duh
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. David “Kawika” Stephens
  • Public Relations: Mr. Andrew Jiang
  • Rush: Mr. Samuel Sang-Hoon Yoon
  • Secretary: Mr. Eddie Liu
  • Step Master: Mr. Sokhunna Sam
  • Web Master: Mr. Nephi Cheng
  • Web Master: Mr. Jeff Wang

2003-2004 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Andrew Jiang
  • Vice President: Mr. Jacob Duh
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Jacob Duh
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Jimmy Oung
  • Service: Mr. Charles Yong Seog Chang
  • Social: Mr. Peter Chong
  • Treasurer: Mr. Eddie Liu

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. Chih-yin “Gene” Chen
  • Athletics: Mr. Derek Lam
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Anh Do
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Howard Kim
  • Historian: Mr. Clifford Wong
  • Lil Sis Rush: Mr. Thomas Tae Kyung Kim
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Anh Do
  • Public Relations: Mr. Sunoh Hahm
  • Rush: Mr. Veasna My
  • Secretary: Mr. Tony Liu
  • Step Master: Mr. Thomas Tae Kyung Kim
  • Web Master: Mr. Akber Jesani

2004-2005 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Jeffrey Chang
  • Vice President: Mr. Daniel Asakura
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. David “Kawika” Stephens
  • Winter Pledge Dad: Mr. Shane Susumu Kimura
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Daniel Asakura
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Howard Kim
  • Service: Mr. Tony Liu
  • Social: Mr. Derek Lam
  • Treasurer: Mr. Anh Do

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. Stephen K. Padua
  • Athletics: Mr. Quoc Tran
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Quoc Tran
  • Historian: Mr. Clifford Wong
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Charlie Kung
  • Lil Sis Rush: Mr. Eli Kim
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Ouri Balat
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Kevin Hu
  • Public Relations: Mr. Akber Jesani
  • Rush: Mr. Veasna My
  • Rush: Mr. Peter Chong
  • Secretary: Mr. Ben Beck
  • Step Master: Mr. Peter Chong
  • Web Master: Mr. Clifford Wong

2005-2006 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Peter Chong
  • Vice President: Mr. Howard Kim
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Howard Kim
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Stephen K. Padua
  • Service: Mr. Zhong Zheng
  • Social: Mr. Jay Insung Hwang
  • Treasurer: Mr. Clifford Wong

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. Kevin Hu
  • Athletics: Mr. Bobby Hoang
  • Brotherhood: Mr. David Noh
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Steven Chong
  • Historian: Mr. Denny Pham
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Daniel Won
  • Public Relations: Mr. Joseph Lieu
  • Rush: Mr. Christopher Nielsen
  • Secretary: Mr. Andy Chao
  • Step Master: Mr. Ben Beck
  • Web Master: Mr. Clifford Wong

2006-2007 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Anh Minh Do
  • Vice President: Mr. Ouri Balat
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Denny Pham
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Ouri Balat
  • Service: Mr. Howard Ian
  • Social: Mr. Daniel Won
  • Treasurer: Mr. Joseph Lieu

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. Andy Chao
  • Athletics: Mr. Dat Nguyen
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Joseph Lieu
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Steven Chong
  • Historian: Mr. Andy Chao
  • Rush: Mr. Denny Pham
  • Public Relations: Mr. Denny Pham
  • Secretary: Mr. Bobby Hoang
  • Step Master: Mr. Peter Chong and Mr. Sokhunna Sam
  • Web Master: Mr. Dat Nguyen

2007-2008 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Joseph Lieu
  • Vice President: Mr. Simon Cho
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Jay Hwang
  • Winter Pledge Dad: Mr. Tony Liu
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Simon Cho
  • Service: Mr. Bobby Hoang
  • Social: Mr. Joseph Lim
  • Treasurer: Mr. Gavin Liu

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. Richard Park
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Tian-Yin “T” Zhu
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Dat Nguyen
  • Historian: Mr. Joseph Lim, Denny Pham
  • Rush: Mr. Christopher Luong
  • Secretary: Mr. Vethyea Loch
  • Step Master: Mr. Denny Pham
  • Web Master: Mr. Tian-Yin “T” Zhu

2008-2009 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Denny Pham
  • Vice President: Mr. Steven Chong
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Steven Chong
  • Winter Pledge Dad: Mr. Richard Park
  • Internal Affairs: Mr. Gavin Liu
  • Service: Mr. Ricky Maw
  • Social: Mr. Tian-Yin “T” Zhu
  • Treasurer: Mr. Peter Ly

Cabinet officers

  • Academics: Mr. Richard Park
  • Brotherhood: Mr. Christopher Luong
  • Convention: Mr. Heng Xin “Cole” Fun
  • Fundraiser: Mr. Heng Xin “Cole” Fun
  • Historian: Mr. Tim Grossi
  • Parliamentarian: Vethyea Loch
  • Rush: Mr. Dat Nguyen
  • Secretary: Mr. Richard Park
  • Step Master: Mr. Joseph Lim
  • Web Master: Mr. Ricky Maw

2009-2010 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Gavin Liu
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Richard Park
  • Treasurer: Mr. Roger Chao
  • Service Chair: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Social Chair: Mr. Vethyea Loch
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Peter Ly

Cabinet officers

  • Academic Chairs: Mr. Ryuji Maung
  • Alumni Chairs: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Brotherhood Chairs: Mr. Vincent Ly
  • Convention Chairs: Mr. Sundona Kittikhoun
  • Formals Chairs: Mr. Kevin Lee, Mr. Ryuji Maung
  • Fundraising Chairs: Mr. Russell Vong
  • Historians: Mr. Sundona Kittikhoun
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Carsen Chu
  • Public Relations Chair: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Rush Chair: Mr. David Fu
  • Secretary: Mr. Wilson Lu
  • Step Masters: Mr. Ryuji Maung
  • Web Master: Mr. Sundona Kittikhoun

2010-2011 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Heng Xin “Cole” Fun
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Vincent Ly
  • External Vice President: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Treasurer: Mr. Ryuji Maung
  • Service Chair: Mr. Carsen Chu
  • Social Chair: Mr. Wilson Lu
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Gavin Liu

Cabinet officers

  • Academic Chair: Mr. Michael Chen
  • Alumni Chair: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Brotherhood Chair: Mr. David Fu
  • Convention Chair: Mr. Sundona Kittikhoun
  • Formals Chair: Mr. Wilson Lu
  • Fundraising Chair: Mr. Michael Chen
  • Historian: Mr. Patrick Dosono
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. David Fu
  • Public Relations Chair: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Rush Chair: Mr. Frankie Acfalle
  • Secretary: Mr. Phillip Ho
  • Step Masters: Mr. Frankie Acfalle, Mr. Ryuji Maung
  • Web Master: Mr. Russell Vong

2011-2012 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Carsen Chu
  • External Vice President: Mr. Wilson Lu
  • Treasurer: Mr. Michael Chen
  • Service Chair: Mr. Anthony Barki
  • Social Chair: Mr. Sundona Kittikhoun
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Frankie Acfalle
  • Spring Pledge Dad: Mr. Carsen Chu

Cabinet officers

  • Academic Chair: Mr. Frankie Acfalle
  • Alumni Chair: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Athletic Chair: Mr. Patrick Dosono
  • Brotherhood Chairs: Mr. Micah Iino, Mr. Thuc Nguyen
  • Convention Chair: Mr. Sundona Kittikhoun
  • Formals Chair: Mr. Wilson Lu
  • Fundraising Chair: Mr. Carsen Chu
  • Historian: Mr. Patrick Dosono
  • House Chair: Mr. Carsen Chu
  • Lil Sis Coordinators: Mr. Ryuji Maung, Mr. Thuc Nguyen
  • Lil Sis Pledge Dad: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Parliamentarians: Mr. Micah Iino, Mr. Ryuji Maung
  • Public Relations Chair: Mr. Bryan Dosono
  • Rush Chairs: Mr. Ryuji Maung, Mr. Gary Ho
  • Secretary: Mr. Phillip Ho
  • Step Master: Mr. Ryuji Maung
  • Web Master: Mr. Bryan Dosono

2012-2013 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Frankie Acfalle
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Benny Tran
  • External Vice President: Mr. Gary Ho
  • Treasurer: Mr. Anthony Barki
  • Service Chair: Mr. Josh Chen
  • Social Chair: Mr. Michael Mazique
  • Fall Pledge Dad: Mr. Phillip Ho
  • Spring Pledge Dad: Mr. Christopher Shyue

Cabinet officers

  • Academic Chairs: Mr. Don Nguyen & Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Alumni Chairs: Mr. Frankie Acfalle & Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • ASC Representatives: Mr. Andrew Yeh & Mr. Trent Ishii
  • ASUW Senators: Mr. Michael Mazique & Mr. Brian Choi
  • Athletic Chairs: Mr. Alex Farmer & Mr. Nick Song
  • Brotherhood Chairs: Mr. Josh Chen & Mr. Marc Rosete
  • Convention Chairs: Mr. Sundona Kittikhoun & Mr. Marc Rosete
  • Expansion Chairs: Mr. Bryan Dosono & Mr. Wilson Lu
  • Formals Chairs: Mr. Thuc Nguyen & Mr. Josh Chen
  • Fundraising Chairs: Mr. Andrew Yeh & Mr. Daniel Nguyen
  • Historians: Mr. Benny Tran & Mr. Arrunn Chhouy
  • House Chairs: Mr. Gary Ho & Mr. Brian Choi
  • Lil Sis Coordinators: Mr. Virak Mau & Mr. Matthew Wu
  • Lil Sis Pledge Dad: Mr. Frank Cifuentes
  • Parliamentarians: Mr. Marc Rosete & Mr. Josh Chen
  • Public Relations Chairs: Mr. Don Nguyen & Mr. Kevin Kim
  • Rush Chairs: Mr. Gary Ho & Mr. Josh Chen
  • Secretaries: Mr. Phillip Ho & Mr. Benny Tran
  • Step Masters: Mr. Benny Tran & Mr. Andrew Yeh
  • UGC Delegates: Mr. Virak Mau & Mr. Gilbert Zhou
  • Web Masters: Mr. Bryan Dosono & Mr. Jason Thai

2013-2014 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Gary Ho
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Benny Tran
  • External Vice President: Mr. Josh Chen
  • Treasurer: Mr. Marc Rosete
  • Service Chair: Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Social Chair: Mr. Matthew Wu
  • Fall New Member Educator: Mr. Don Nguyen
  • Fall Rush Chair: Mr. Brian Choi

Cabinet officers

  • Academic Chair: Mr. Jordan Tran
  • Alumni Chair: Mr. Don Nguyen
  • ASUW Senator: Mr. Jordan Tran
  • Athletic Chair: Mr. Nick Song
  • Brotherhood Chair: Mr. Marc Rosete
  • Convention Chair: Mr. Kevin Kim
  • Culture (ASC) Chair: Mr. Aman Johal
  • Expansion Chair: Mr. Benny Tran
  • Formals Chair: Mr. Trent Ishii
  • Fundraising Chair: Mr. Dexter Liu
  • Historian: Mr. Arrunn Chhouy & Mr. Raymond Chang
  • House Chair: Mr. Brian Choi
  • Lil Sis Coordinator: Mr. Arrunn Chhouy
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Steven Chang
  • Public Relations: Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Rush Chair: Mr. Brian Choi
  • Secretary: Mr. Benny Tran
  • Step Master: Mr. Jason Thai
  • UGC Delegate: Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Web Master: Mr. Kenton Nakamura

2014 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Benny Tran
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Daniel Nguyen
  • External Vice President: Mr. Steven Nguyen
  • Treasurer: Mr. Arrunn Chhouy
  • Service Chair: Mr. Jordan Tran
  • Social Chair: Mr. Amanpreet Johal
  • Fall New Member Educator: Mr. Josh Chen

Cabinet officers

  • Academics Chair: Mr. Trent Ishii
  • Alumni Chair: Mr. Jeremiah Cutrell
  • ASC Representative: Mr. Raymond Chang
  • ASUW Senator: Mr. Pat Malai
  • Athletics Chair: Mr. Joe Koroki
  • Brotherhood Chair: Mr. Kevin Kim (Χ)
  • Convention Chair: Mr. Jeremiah Cutrell
  • Expansion Chair: Mr. Benny Tran
  • Formals Chair: Mr. Jeremiah Cutrell
  • Fundraising Chair: Mr. Roland Arii
  • Historian: Mr. Pat Malai
  • House Chair: Mr. Andy Kim
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Public Relations: Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Rush Chairs: Mr. Matthew Wu; Mr. Trent Ishii
  • Secretary: Mr. Kevin Kim (ΑΑ)
  • Step Master: Mr. Jeremiah Cutrell
  • UGC Delegate: Mr. Steven Nguyen
  • Webmaster: Mr. Kevin Kim (ΑΑ)

2015 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Brian Choi
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Trent Ishii
  • External Vice President: Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Treasurer: Mr. Alexander Farmer
  • Service Chair: Mr. Kevin Kim (AA)
  • Social Chair: Mr. Joe Koroki
  • Spring New Member Educator: Mr. Gary Ho
  • Fall New Member Educator: Mr. Jonathan Bui

2015 Cabinet officers

  • Academics Chair: Mr. Ian Zhang
  • Alumni Chair: Mr. Daniel Nguyen
  • ASC Representative: Mr. Pat Malai
  • ASUW Senator: Mr. Peter Tong
  • Athletics Chair: Mr. Joe Koroki
  • Brotherhood Chair: Mr. Peter Tong
  • Convention Chair: Mr. Daniel Nguyen & Mr. Steven Nguyen
  • Expansion Chair: Mr. Benny Tran
  • Formals Chair: Mr. Joseph Koroki
  • Fundraising Chair: Mr. Andy Kim
  • Historian: Mr. Pat Malai
  • House Chair: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Joe Koroki
  • Public Relations: Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Rush Chairs: Mr. Arrunn Chhuoy & Mr. Alex Chiang
  • Secretary: Mr. Jason Xu
  • Step Master: Mr. Kevin Kim (AA)
  • UGC Delegate: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Webmaster: Mr. Matt Wu

2016 Chapter Leadership

Executive board

  • President: Mr. Kevin Kim (AA)
  • Internal Vice President: Mr. Andy Kim
  • External Vice President: Mr. Joe Koroki
  • Treasurer: Mr. Alex Chiang
  • Service Chair: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Social Chair: Mr. Brian Choi & Nick Wong
  • Fall Member Educator: Mr. Steven Nguyen

Cabinet officers

  • Academics Chair: Mr. Bruce Gao
  • Alumni Chair: Mr. Kevin Zhang
  • ASC Representative: Mr. Ian Galope
  • ASUW Senator: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Athletics Chair: Mr. Joe Koroki
  • Brotherhood Chair: Mr. Jason Ngan
  • Convention Chair: Mr. Bryan Le
  • Expansion Chair: Mr. Benny Tran
  • Formals Chair: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Fundraising Chair: Mr. Stephen Lam
  • Historian: Mr. Bryan Le
  • House Chair: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Parliamentarian: Mr. Stephen Lam
  • Public Relations: Mr. Kenton Nakamura
  • Rush Chairs: Mr. Alex Chiang
  • Secretary: Mr. Trevnor Bruecher
  • Step Master: Mr. Andy Kim
  • UGC Delegate: Mr. Ian Galope
  • Webmaster: Mr. Trevor Brucher

How we run our chapter

Chapter Governance

Ethnic composition

Ancestry map

Upcoming Birthdays


Chapter Roster

Search by class

Our responsive roster is chronologically ordered by class with the oldest class displayed first. To navigate to newer classes, use the database’s provided filtering and sorting options. The search box dynamically generates results with each new letter typed into its field. In addition to featuring navigational toggles that navigate between previous and next sets of members, the roster can be extended to show 10, 25, and 100 members at a time. Clicking on class links will visualize all members of the respective line and indicate the class nickname and Pledge Dad.

Search by name

The roster also displays basic information of each brother initiated into Alpha Zeta Chapter of Lambda Phi Epsilon. Click on the name of any member to see his profile photo, nickname, number, major, and ethnicity. An asterisk (*) denotes the pledge captain of the respective class.

Search by lineage

Family trees are often presented with the oldest generations at the top and the newer generations at the bottom. Starting from the twelve Founding Fathers of Alpha Zeta Chapter, each member of the fraternity is matched with a Big Brother to mentor them throughout the new member education process. This mentorship lasts even life after the undergraduate years. Click on the family lineage links in the roster for a visualization of each family tree. These trees illustrate the relation from each Big Brother to his respective Little Brother(s).

Member directory

ClassNameLineage
CharterAcuario, JewelsonAcuario
CharterChow, BillyChow
CharterChung, Hyun SungChung
CharterGeonanga, StephenGeonanga
CharterHwang, KyuHwang
CharterKubota, TravisKubota
CharterLieu, SteveLieu
CharterPatulot, PatrickPatulot
CharterTong, StewartTong
CharterTsai, JerryTsai
CharterWatanabe, BradleyWatanabe
Charter*Wong, ArnoldWong
ΑChae, JohnPatulot
ΑChang, JeffreyAcuario
ΑDe Lara, FrederickTsai
ΑDo, BienLieu
ΑIbanez, EdwinPatulot
ΑLieu, MikeChow
Α*Sam, SokhunnaTong
ΑTorres, SeanAcuario
ΑWang, Ta-WeiGeonanga
ΒGopinath, ManojWong
Β*Kim, ThomasPatulot
ΒKimura, ShaneTong
ΒStephens, KawikaLieu
ΒJiang, AndrewLieu
ΒXu, JohnnyKubota
ΓCabusao, MichaelGeonanga
Γ*Chhom, MauiPatulot
ΓFancher, JoshPatulot
ΓTang, SamuelKubota
ΓYoon, SamuelHwang
ΔChang, CharlesChow
ΔDuong, Si (Xuan)Kubota
ΔAsakura, DanielLieu
ΔChen, GeneWatanabe
ΔChong, PeterHwang
ΔDuh, JacobKubota
ΔHahm, SunohAcuario
ΔLiu, EddieGeonanga
ΔOung, JimmyTong
Δ*Lee, AlexanderLieu
ΔMy, VeasnaWong
ΔWang, JeffPatulot
EBermudez, JulianChung
E*Cheng, NephiPatulot
EKim, JustinAcuario
EMoon, Dae-Ook (Alberto)Kubota
EYath, HengTong
Z*Do, AnhKubota
ZThach, DavidWong
ZWong, CliffTsai
HChu, DionPatulot
HJesani, AkberKubota
HKim, EliGeonanga
HKim, HowardHwang
HLam, DerekChow
HLiu, TonyLieu
H*Hara, NickPatulot
HYoon, Cory Hwang
ΘBalat, OuriHwang
ΘBeck, BenChow
Θ*Hwang, JayLieu
ΘKung, CharlieAcuario
ΘP, StephenLieu
ΘTran, QuocWong
ΘZheng, JohnLieu
IChao, AndyAcuario
ICho, SimonHwang
IChung, BruceTong
IEnriques, NicholasWong
IHu, KevinLieu
IIan, HowardWatanabe
IKim, JinkyuHwang
ILieu, JoeChow
I*Pham, DennyKubota
KChang, ShawnHwang
KChong, StevenChow
K*Hoang, BobbyWong
KNielsen, ChristopherPatulot
KNoh, DavidLieu
KWon, DanielHwang
M*Nguyen, DatKubota
NGrossi, TimLieu
N*Hsu, GeorgePatulot
NKim, Sung-AmHwang
NLiu, GavinChow
NLim, JosephTong
NLoch, VethyeaTong
NMa, MarkAcuario
NNguyen, JayKubota
NPark, RichardHwang
NZhu, TianyinTsai
ΞLuong, ChrisChow
ΞLy, PeterWong
OChao, RogerWong
O*Fun, Hengxin (Cole)Chow
OMaw, RickyWatanabe
OShyue, ChristopherPatulot
ΠDosono, BryanChow
ΠLu, WilsonWatanabe
ΠMaung, RyujiTsai
ΠLy, VincentChow
Π*Fu, DavidHwang
ΠLee, JamesLieu
ΠKittikhoun, SundonaTong
ΠVong, RussellAcuario
P*Chu, CarsenChow
PLee, KevinTong
Σ*Acfalle, FrankieWong
ΣChen, MichaelWatanabe
TDosono, PatrickTong
TBarki, AnthonyChow
T*Iino, MicahKubota
THo, PhillipAcuario
TEsuabana, MichaelWong
YMau, VirakChow
YHo, GaryTsai
YMazique, MikeyLieu
Y*Yeh, AndrewWatanabe
YNguyen, ThucTong
YChen, JoshChow
YBui, JonathanKubota
ΦNguyen, DonLieu
Φ*Rosete, MarcWong
ΦTran, BennyAcuario
XNguyen, DanielTong
XThai, JasonLieu
XZhou, GilbertLieu
XChhouy, ArrunnTong
XWu, MatthewAcuario
X*Nakamura, KentonPatulot
XKim, KevinChow
XIshii, TrentTong
XSong, NickTsai
XChoi, BrianTsai
XFarmer, AlexKubota
ΨCutrell, JiminChow
ΨChang, RaymondChung
ΨJohal, AmanpreetWong
Ψ*Chang, Steven Wong
ΨTran, JordanWong
ΨLiu, DexterWatanabe
AALujan, AdrianTong
AAArii, RolandWong
AACutrell, JeremiahTong
AAKim, KevinLieu
AA*Nguyen, StevenLieu
AAMalai, PatChow
AALi, LawrenceHwang
AAKim, AndyTsai
AAKoroki, JoeTong
Xu, JasonWong
*Zhang, IanChung
Tong, PeterLieu
Chiang, AlexLieu
*Galope, IanWong
Gao, BruceWatanabe
Le, BryanTong
Bruecher, TrevorAcuario
Zhang, KevinTsai
*Wong, NickTsai
Ngan, JasonPatulot
Lam, StephenTong
AEMatsunaga Rey Lieu
AEPark, JosephChow
AE*Apreza, Isaac Lieu
AEChui, Ying Kit Patulot
AEWoo, Justin Wong
AHNguyen, Randy Tong
AHRuatos, Randy Tong
AH*Hon, Cjay Patulot
AHPark, Robert Watanabe
AHSucgang, Kent Mangubat Wong
AHYoung, Nick Tong